Indoor track: Four leagues host championship meets at University at Albany

One day. Four league championship meets. One location.

The Colonial Council, the Wasaren League, the Foothills Council and the Independent League held their league meets together Sunday, Feb. 10, at the University at Albany’s SEFCU Arena.

The Colonial Council meet was a lopsided affair, as the Mohonasen girls and Albany Academy for Boys track teams dominated the competition. Mohonasen won the girls team title with 174 points, well ahead of runner-up Academy of the Holy Names, while Albany Academy finished 50 points ahead of Mohonasen in the boys team standings, 138-88.

Emma Sinisgalli (1,000-meter race), Kate Sherman (1,500) and Anna Sherman (3,000) won the distance events for Mohonasen. The Mighty Warriors swept the top three places in the 1,500 and the top two places in the 3,000, for added measure. Mohonasen also won the 1,600- and 3,200-meter relays, and Emily Racana took first place in the pole vault, with teammate Lena Calkins placing second.

Ahmad Praileau led Albany Academy with victories in the 55-meter dash, the 55-meter hurdles and the long jump. Jack Campito contributed a win in the triple jump, while Nick Graziano (1,600) and Vishal Hada (3,200) added victories in the distance races for the Cadets. Donald Jones won the pole vault.

previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

Boys team scores: Albany Academy 138, Mohonasen 88, LaSalle 68, Cobleskill-Richmondville 56, Ichabod Crane 47, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 40, Catholic Central 28, Schalmont 21, Voorheesville 10

Top three finishers
55-meter dash
1. Ahmad Praileau (AA) 6.76
2. Donald Jones (AA) 6.91
3. Isaiah Gerhardt (C-R) 7.05

300-meter dash
1. Kaleb Fretto (MOH) 38.46
2. Baden Seabury (IC) 39.51
3. Nick Yorke (C-R) 40.07

600-meter run
1. Nick Yorke (C-R) 1:28.46
2. Francisco Beltran (SCHAL) 1:30.41
3. Nick Berube (MOH) 1:33.71

1,000-meter run
1. Antonio Beltran (SCHAL) 2:43.09
2. Gitch Hayes (LSI) 2:49.81
3. Jake Foster (CCHS) 2:50.95

1,600-meter run
1. Nick Graziano (AA) 4:40.50
2. Gitch Hayes (LSI) 4:40.54
3. Nathan Belcastro (MOH) 4:46.56

3,200-meter run
1. Vishal Hada (AA) 10:38.55
2. Nick Graziano (AA) 10:48.88
3. Kevin Sherameta (MOH) 10:54.79

55-meter hurdles
1. Ahmad Praileau (AA) 8.06
2. Thomas Wainman (LSI) 8.29
3. Shane Racey (RCS) 8.53

800-meter relay
1. Mohonasen 1:44.51
2. LaSalle 1:45.46
3. Cobleskill-Richmondville 1:46.92

1,600-meter relay
1. Cobleskill-Richmondville 3:58.20
2. Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 3:58.30
3. Ichabod Crane 3:58.64

3,200-meter relay
1. Catholic Central 8:58.02
2. Mohonasen 9:11.02
3. LaSalle 9:39.28

High jump
1. Elijah Harris (MOH) 6-0
2. Jack Campito (AA) 5-6
3. Jared Stillson (MOH) 5-3

Pole vault
1. Donald Jones (AA) 15-0
2. Shane Racey (RCS) 15-0
3. Coleman Cunningham (AA) 12-0

Long jump
1. Ahmad Praileau (AA) 20-3.25
2. Natai Sawyer (MOH) 19-9
3. Jack Campito (AA) 17-2.75

Triple jump
1. Jack Campito (AA) 38-3.75
2. Jeb Pecora (RCS) 33-6
3. Daniel Nicholas (C-R) 33-3.75

Shot put
1. Cole Carey (LSI) 43-10.25
2. Tyler James (IC) 38-8.75
3. Jacob Race (IC) 38-5.5

Weight throw
1. Cole Carey (LSI) 44-4
2. Kristjan Bruno (IC) 43-7
3. Logan Berube (MOH) 37-3

Girls team scores: Mohonasen 174, Academy of the Holy Names 68, Cobleskill-Richmondville 66, Cohoes 49, Albany Academy for Girls 44, Ichabod Crane 33, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 23, Schalmont 21, Catholic Central 8, Watervliet 6, Voorheesville 3

Top three finishers
55-meter dash
1. Mia D’Ambrosio (SCHAL) 7.37
2. Monique Benn (IC) 7.63
3. Jaleina Jones (RCS) 7.69

300-meter dash
1. Mia D’Ambrosio (SCHAL) 42.71
2. Hannah Ragule (COHOES) 44.74
3. Megan Bell (AHN) 45.46

600-meter run
1. Isabel Vogel (AHN) 1:44.75
2. Emma Sinisgalli (MOH) 1:45.43
3. Christina Esposito (MOH) 1:45.86

1,000-meter run
1. Emma Sinisgalli (MOH) 3:16.16
2. Isabel Vogel (AHN) 3:18.57
3. Christina Esposito (MOH) 3:21.46

1,500-meter run
1. Kate Sherman (MOH) 5:09.43
2. Jocelyn Countryman (MOH) 5:20.62
3. Anna Sherman (MOH) 5:22.95

3,000-meter run
1. Anna Sherman (MOH) 11:22.63
2. Christa Bailey (MOH) 11:30.77
3. Cate Tomson (AAG) 11:36.62

1,500-meter race walk
1. Ella Bendon (WAT) 10:47.71

800-meter relay
1. Cohoes 1:57
2. Mohonasen 1:59.27
3. Cobleskill-Richmondville 2:01.42

1,600-meter relay
1. Mohonasen 4:25.56
2. Academy of the Holy Names 4:27.54
3. Albany Academy for Girls 4:38.47

3,200-meter relay
1. Mohonasen 10:42.65
2. Albany Academy for Girls 10:54.06
3. Cobleskill-Richmondville 11:00.70

High jump
1. Julia Zacher (AAG) 4-10
2. Grace Giombetti (AHN) 4-8
3. Courtney Bush (MOH) 4-3

Pole vault
1. Emily Racana (MOH) 10-9
2. Lena Calkins (MOH) 9-6
3. Sydney Neff (AHN) 8-0

Long jump
1. Olivia Chamberlain (C-R) 17-3.75
2. Julia Zacher (AAG) 15-7.5
3. Taylor Schroeder (C-R) 15-7

Triple jump
1. Olivia Chamberlain (C-R) 34-11.75
2. Hannah Ragule (COHOES) 34-6
3. Morgan Delsignore (WAT) 33-6.75

Shot put
1. Emma Haag (C-R) 33-2.5
2. Marielly Herrera (COHOES) 32-3.75
3. Samantha Bigness (MOH) 29-1.25

Weight throw
1. Emma Haag (C-R) 36-8.75
2. Bailey DeCocco (MOH) 33-6
3. Marielly Herrera (COHOES) 31-1.25

previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

Wasaren League Championships
At the Wasaren League Championships, Stillwater took home the boys team title with 183 points, while Greenwich finished first in the girls team standings with 181 points.

Joe Conti and Dylan Moran each won a pair of individual events for Stillwater. Conti took first place in the 55-meter dash and the pole vault, while Conti swept the long jump and triple jump. The Warriors also won the 1,600- and 3,200-meter relays.

Greenwich runners swept the top three places in the 600-, 1,000-, 1,500- and 3,000-meter girls races, Brynne Wright led the way with victories in the 1,000 and the 1,500, while Teagan Wright finished first in the 3,000 and Nina Sgambelluri won the 600.

Boys team standings: Stillwater 183, Waterford-Halfmoon 74, Greenwich 59, Hoosic Valley 43, Tamarac 43, Granville 25, Mechanicville 19, Cambridge 18, Whitehall 8

Top three finishers
55-meter dash
1. Joe Conti (STILL) 6.96
2. Connor Smith (GREEN) 7.09
3. Scott Travis (STILL) 7.21

300-meter dash
1. Colin Ratelle (HV) 39.97
2. Dylan Moran (STILL) 40.20
3. Harry Birchmore (GRAN) 40.72

600-meter run
1. Owen Burnham (GRAN) 1:32.99
2. Erik Sicko (STILL) 1:40.80
3. David Millard (MECH) 1:42.75

1,000-meter run
1. Peyton Howard (GREEN) 2:54.30
2. Michel Ghorayeb (STILL) 3:06.87
3. Adam Fountain (TAM) 3:14.58

1,600-meter run
1. Peyton Howard (GREEN) 4:$4.25
2. Michel Ghorayeb (STILL) 5:!3.32
3. Sam Moraci (STILL) 5:17.19

3,200-meter run
1. Joe Yusaitis (STILL) 11:02.43
2. Zachary Soden (W-H) 11:04.17
3. Jack Rubenstein (STILL) 12:02.13

55-meter hurdles
1. Adam Leonard (W-H) 8.51
2. Brian Bauer (W-H) 8.82
3. Tyler Galarneau (W-H) 9.18

800-meter relay
1. Greenwich 1:44.13
2. Stillwater 1:45.55
3. Cambridge 1:49.67

1,600-meter relay
1. Stillwater 4:08.97
2. Tamarac 4:15.47
3. Hoosic Valley 4:18.98

3,200-meter relay
1. Stillwater 9:43.81
2. Hoosic Valley 11:05.95

High jump
1. Brian Bauer (W-H) 6-0
2. Adam Leonard (W-H) 5-10
3. Scott Travis (STILL) 5-8

Pole vault
1. Joe Conti (STILL) 9-6
2. Daniel Genier (WHITE) 9-0
3. Patrick Murphy (TAM) 7-0

Long jump
1. Dylan Moran (STILL) 20-2.5
2. Adam Leonard (W-H) 19-8.25
3. Thomas Dandrow (TAM) 17-7.75

Triple jump
1. Dylan Moran (STILL) 41-8.25
2. Brian Bauer (W-H) 39-2.25
3. Josh Ackerly (HV) 36-11

Shot put
1. Jacob Gonzalez (MECH) 38-10
2. Adam Ploutz (STILL) 38-0.5
3. Jeremy Koval (STILL) 37-3.5

Weight throw
1. Tino Halse (STILL) 41-1.5
2. Damon Brownell (GREEN) 39-1
3. Jeremy Koval (STILL) 35-8

Girls team standings: Greenwich 181, Stillwater 116, Tamarac 71, Hoosic Valley 54, Cambridge 30, Whitehall 21, Waterford-Halfmoon 10, Mechanicville 4, Granville 2

Top three finishers
55-meter dash

1. Bre McLaughlin (STILL) 8.13
2. Avery Hebert (STILL) 8.17
3. Alyssa McClurg (TAM) 8.18

300-meter dash
1. Quinn Collins (GREEN) 44.50
2. Kelly Moran (STILL) 45.92
3. Gianna Locci (STILL) 47.00

600-meter run
1. Nina Sgambelluri (GREEN) 1:48.57
2. Emily Skiff (GREEN) 1:49.00
3. Emma Cronin (GREEN) 1:51.07

1,000-meter run
1. Brynne Wright (GREEN) 3:16.53
2. Nina Sgambelluri (GREEN) 3:16.54
3. Emma Cronin (GREEN) 3:21.43

1,500-meter run
1. Brynne Wright (GREEN) 5:07.06
2. Brooke Wright (GREEN) 5:17.78
3. Teagan Wright (GREEN) 5:21.75

3,000-meter run
1. Teagan Wright (GREEN) 11:21.29
2. Brooke Wright (GREEN) 11:25.97
3. Annabel Gregg (GREEN) 11:32.04

55-meter hurdles
1. Lucia D’Acchille (GREEN) 8.78
2. Caer Burns (W-H) 9.77
3. Sophie Champagne (TAM) 9.94

1,500-meter race walk
1. Katie Rose (HV) 8:20.64
2. Olivia Snell (GREEN) 8:50.20

800-meter relay
1. Greenwich 1:59.50
2. Stillwater 2:00
3. Tamarac 2:01.98

1,600-meter relay
1. Greenwich 4:26.13
2. Stillwater 4:37.17
3. Cambridge 4:42.66

3,200-meter relay
1. Greenwich 10:43.50
2. Cambridge 11:12.69
3. Hoosic Valley 12:01.33

High jump
1. Mackenzie Barcomb (TAM) 5-0
2. Ramona Jordan (GREEN) 4-8
3. Zoe Eggleston (WHITE) 4-6

Pole vault
1. Paige Brinsko (STILL) 8-0
T-2. Maria Rice (HV) 7-0
T-2. Jenna Hunt (TAM) 7-0
T-2. Olivia Gomes (WHITE) 7-0

Long jump
1. Gianna Locci (STILL) 15-9.25
2. Kelly Moran (STILL) 15-7.5
3. Mackenzie Barcomb (TAM) 15-2.75

Triple jump
1. Lucia D’Acchille (GREEN) 33-2
2. Kelly Moran (STILL) 32-10
3. Lauren Reed (HV) 32-4.25

Shot put
1. KC Champagne (TAM) 30-2.25
2. Sarah Sheldon (HV) 28-6.75
3. Sicily Akyiano (STILL) 27-10.25

Weight throw
1. Sarah Sheldon (HV) 25-11.5
2. Sicily Akyiano (STILL) 25-1
3. Keegan Collins (GREEN) 24-11

previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

Foothills Council Championships
Broadalbin-Perth won the boys team title, and South Glens Falls took the girls team title at the Foothills Council Championships. The Patriots fended off a challenge from Scotia-Glenville to win the boys championship by a margin of 169 to 152. The Bulldogs cruised to the girls team title with 125 points. 26 points ahead of Amsterdam.

Broadalbin-Perth’s success in the field events helped the Patriots finish first in the boys team standings. John Coddington won the shot put and finished second to teammate Jacob Galarneau in the weight throw to lead Broadalbin-Perth. Sean Meher took first place in the long jump, and Jeffrey Shlomovich claimed first place in the pole vault.

Scotia-Glenville’s Dominic Jack took home titles in the high jump and triple jump, while Josh Jeffes won the 300- and 600-meter races. Kyle Ostrander added victories in the 1,000- and 1,600-meter races for the Tartans.

Lea Richard led the South Glens Falls girls team with victories in the shot put and weight throw. Kionah Thomas added a first-place finish in the high jump for the Bulldogs.

Boys team scores: Broadalbin-Perth 169, Scotia-Glenville 152, Amsterdam 72, Hudson Falls 35, South Glens Falls 27, Gloversville 26, Schuylerville 13

Top three finishers
55-meter dash
1. Jaylen Pritchett (HF) 6.93
2. Ivan Roberts (BP) 6.99
3. Sean Meher (BP) 7.04

300-meter dash
1. Josh Jeffes (SG) 37.44
2. Jaylen Pritchett (HF) 39.74
3. Ivan Roberts (BP) 39.86

600-meter run
1. Josh Jeffes (SG) 1:28.45
2. Ryan Bruce (SG) 1:31.72
3. Chaun’J Ramos (AMS) 1:36.82

1,000-meter run
1. Kyle Ostrander (SG) 2:46.40
2. Nate Nagle (SGF) 2:47.80
3. Skyler Reed (GLV) 2:52.95

1,600-meter run
1. Kyle Ostrander (SG) 4:45.96
2. Gabriel Winters-Bona (SG) 4:47.62
3. Trevor Dzikowitz (AMS) 4:48.98

3,200-meter run
1. Gabriel Winters-Bona (SG) 10:23.92
2. Noah Greski (SG) 10:24.05
3. Tyler Greene (SG) 11:03.77

55-meter hurdles
1. Marcus Santiago (AMS) 8.22
2. Dominic Jack (SG) 8.42
3. Niko Mancini (BP) 8.50

1,500-meter race walk
1. Nolen Neznek (BP) 6:51.77

800-meter relay
1. Amsterdam 1:41.94
2. Scotia-Glenville 1:43.85
3. Broadalbin-Perth 1:43.91

1,600-meter relay
1. Broadalbin-Perth 3:53.81
2. Amsterdam 3:54.88
3. Scotia-Glenville 3:59.91

3,200-meter relay
1. Scotia-Glenville 9:05.68
2. South Glens Falls 9:10.37
3. Amsterdam 9:16.53

High jump
1. Dominic Jack (SG) 5-10
2. Sean Meher (BP) J5-8
3. Raymond Strauser (GLV) J5-8

Pole vault
1. Jeffrey Shlomovich (BP) 11-6
2. Alex Tebbano (SG) 11-0
3. Daniel Dylong (BP) 10-6

Long jump
1. Sean Meher (BP) 19-6.25
2. Josh Jeffes (SG) 19-4.25
3. Angel Sanchez (AMS) 18-7.5

Triple jump
1. Dominic Jack (SG) 39-1
2. Nolen Neznek (BP) 38-2.25
3. Niko Mancini (BP) 38-1.25

Shot put
1. John Coddington (BP) 47-1.5
2. Ben Reid (HF) 41-5.25
3. Aidan DeJong (BP) 40-9.75

Weight throw
1. Jacob Galarneau (BP) 56-2.5
2. John Coddington (BP) 53-4
3. Aidan DeJong (BP) 52-8

Girls team standings: South Glens Falls 125, Amsterdam 99, Scotia-Glenville 97, Hudson Falls 67, Broadalbin-Perth 59, Schuylerville 19, Gloversville 12

Top three finishers
55-meter dash
1. Charli Beekman (AMS) 7.57
2. Hailey Parrotti (BP) 7.74
3. Ashleigh Lacy (HF) 7.87

300-meter dash
1. Lauren Santiago (AMS) 42.65
2. Christine Mallette (SGF) 44.73
3. Rhea Winter (GLV) 44.88

600-meter run
1. Lauren Santiago (AMS) 1:44.17
2. Delaney Krogh (SG) 1:48.32
3. Rhea Winter (GLV) 1:51.37

1,000-meter run
1. Delaney Krogh (SG) 3:27.63
2. Annamarie Piccirillo (SG) 3:27.74
3. Marissa Colvin (SGF) 3:38.95

1,500-meter run
1. Sunni LaBounty (SCY) 5:19.88
2. Stephanie James (SG) 5:32.09
3. Annamaria Piccirillo (SG) 5:34.08

3,000-meter run
1. Stephanie James (SG) 11:44.28
2. Mia Cooper (SGF) 12:31.64
3. Sophia Velasco (SG) 12:50.93

55-meter hurdles
1. Gabby Stanavich (AMS) 8.97
2. Kayleigh Lacy (HF) 9.41
3. Ava Tyler (BP) 9.61

800-meter relay
1. Hudson Falls 1:56.77
2. Amsterdam 1:57.58
3. South Glens Falls 1:57.87

1,600-meter relay
1. Amsterdam 4:33.37
2. Schuylerville 4:48.96
3. South Glens Falls 4:52.13

3,200-meter relay
1. Scotia-Glenville 10:55.05
2. South Glens Falls 11:11.29
3. Amsterdam 11:22.25

High jump
1. Kionah Thomas (SGF) J4-10
2. Abby Seaman (SGF) J4-10
3. Trinity Cote (HF) 4-8

Pole vault
1. Ava Tyler (BP) 10-0
2. Sydney Blake (SGF) 6-0

Long jump
1. Hailey Parrotti (BP) 16-4.5
2. Trinity Cote (HF) 14-11.25
3. Charli Beekman (AMS) 14-11.25

Triple jump
1. Hailey Parrotti (BP) 34-7
2. Abby Seaman (SGF) 31-1
3. Trinity Cote (HF) 30-9

Shot put
1. Lea Richard (SGF) 32-5.5
2. Zoe Connor (SG) 28-0
3. Montana Bryant (HF) 27-10

Weight throw
1. Lea Richard (SGF) 38-7.25
2. Kayde Smith (BP) 33-11.5
3. Skyler Whorf (SGF) 31-10

previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

Independent League Championships
Green Tech claimed the boys team title, and Emma Willard won the girls team title in the Independent League Championships. Green Tech held off Fonda-Fultonville and Maple Hill to finish first with 151 points, while Emma Willard accumulated 122 points to win the girls championship.

Michael Johnson won the boys shot put and weight throw for Green Tech, while Majid Musa and Kryston Drew earned victories in the sprints. Christopher Barry Jr. added a victory in the high jump for the Eagles.

Emma Willard swept the girls relay events, and Marguerite Gilman contributed victories in the shot put and weight throw.

Boys team scores: Green Tech 151, Fonda-Fultonville 136, Maple Hill 123, Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 23, Rensselaer 18, Cairo-Durham 16, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8

Top three finishers
55-meter dash
1. Majid Musa (GT) 6.94
2. Delandre Johnson (GT) 7.04
3. Eric Steffeck (MH) 7.28

300-meter dash
1. Kryston Drew (GT) 39.73
2. Myles Anderson (FF) 39.87
3. Thacher Deyoe (MH) 40.29

600-meter run
1. Myles Anderson (FF) 1:34.30
2. Jaisean Crumble (GT) 1:34.40
3. Trevor Cline (FF) 1:36.94

1,000-meter run
1. Henry Goca (REN) 2:50.39
2. Jaisean Crumble (GT) 3:02.72
3. Tai Ryan (MH) 3:09.79

1,600-meter run
1. Shane Viscosi (FF) 4:47.03
2. Henry Goca (REN) 4:51.83
3. Peter Basile (MH) 5:32.48

3,200-meter run
1. Shane Viscosi (FF) 11:39.56
2. Bennett Melita (FF) 11:43.38
3. Peter Basile (MH) 12:30.89

55-meter hurdles
1. Bryan Jacobs (MH) 8.57
2. Seth Roberts (MH) 8.68
3. Liam Viscosi (FF) 9.21

1,500-meter race walk
1. Nicholas Janowski (MH) 8:32.35

800-meter relay
1. Maple Hill 1:41.37
2. Green Tech 1:41.46
3. Fonda-Fultonville 1:48.17

1,600-meter relay
1. Fonda-Fultonville 3:57.89
2. Green Tech 3:58.22
3. Maple Hill 4:10.33

3,200-meter relay
1. Fonda-Fultonville 9:22.78
2. Cairo-Durham 10:03.66
3. Green Tech 10:04.19

High jump
1. Christopher Barry Jr. (GT) 5-8
T-2. Shane Kyrietwie (GT) 5-6
T-2. Thacher Deyoe (MH) 5-6

Pole vault
1. Carter Petersen (FF) 11-0
2, Gus Snow (FF) 7-6
3. Michael Carpenter (FF) 7-0

Long jump
1. Eric Steffeck (MH) 17-2.5
2. Ben Verbicky (NDBG) 16-10.25
3. Andriew Garcia-Gonzalez (GT) 16-5.5

Triple jump
1. Seth Roberts (MH) 39-0.25
2. Bryan Jacobs (MH) 37-6.25
3. Aidan Fletcher (MH) 36-4.5

Shot put
1. Michael Johnson (GT) 39-8
2. Janai Coles (GT) 34-5.25
3. Michael Lavoie (FF) 34-3.75

Weight throw
1. Michael Johnson (GT) 38-5
2. Adrian Claburn (FF) 34-9
3. Janai Coles (GT) 34-8.5

Girls team scores: Emma Willard 122, Fonda-Fultonville 97, Maple Hill 82, Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 47, Rensselaer 34, Cairo-Durham 25, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 19, Albany Leadership Charter High School 17

Top three finishers
55-meter dash
1. Faith Nelson (REN) 7.87
2. Chyna Forney (ALC) 8.20
3. Guialem Bonsa (EW) 8.22

300-meter dash
1. Julia Pugliese (MH) 45.51
2. Faith Nelson (REN) 45.98
3. Khairat Raji (EW) 46.32

600-meter run
1. Sidney Tuttle (MH) 1:53.36
2. Zoe Harrison (ALC) 1:55.65
3. Cece Lagomarsino (EW) 1:55.68

1,000-meter run
1. Michelle Puzulis (BKW) 3:26.10
2. Cate Nguyen (EW) 3:44.76
3. Gabrielle Myers (CD) 3:45.95

1,500-meter run
1. Haley Clear (FF) 5:39.33
2. Gabrielle Myers (CD) 5:39.38
3. Skylar Misiaszek (MH) 5:40.03

3,000-meter run
1. Skylar Dailey (EW) 11:05.20
2. Haley Clear (FF) 12:42.72
3. Allison Basile (MH) 13:33.67

55-meter hurdles
1. Areyanna Crumble (NDBG) 9.31
2. Caroline Page (REN) 9.77
3. Guiliana Capparello (FF) 10.16

1,500-meter race walk
1. Phoebe Olmera (NDBG) 8:45.08

800-meter relay
1. Emma Willard 1:59.65
2. Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 2:03.65
3. Fonda-Fultonville 2:08.15

1,600-meter relay
1. Emma Willard 4:48.46
2. Fonda-Fultonville 5:02.74
3. Maple Hill 5:23.17

3,200-meter relay
1. Emma Willard 10:55.36
2. Maple Hill 11:19.55
3. Fonda-Fultonville 11:48.08

High jump
1. Emma Helfrich (NDBG) 4-6
2. Jessica Quinn (NDBG) J4-3
3. Giualem Bonsa (EW) J4-3

Long jump
1. Julia Pugliese (MH) 16-4.5
2. Caroline Page (REN) 15-1
3. Emilia Vardi-Davidson (FF) 14-10.75

Triple jump
1. Julia Pugliese (MH) 34-6.25
2. Emilia Vardi-Davidson (FF) 32-0.25
3. Emma Helfrich (NDBG) 29-8

Shot put
1. Marguerite Gilman (EW) 30-3
2. Sierra Rose (FF) 29-9
3. Christina Markewicz (CD) 29-4

Weight throw
1. Marguerite Gilman (EW) 28-6.5
2. Sierra Rose (FF) 25-6
3. Sarah Holston (EW) 23-7

Advertisements

Leave a Reply